home page Contact Us

Home
Our Students
Our Program
Current Year
Photo Gallery
PA, USA
For Prospective Students
For Inbound Students
Host Families
For Rotary Clubs
Rotex
Videos 2009-10
Rotex in the NEWS
Student Protection Policy
Our Committee

DOWNLOAD CENTER

Downloads
Certification & Processing
Outbound Candidate
Youth Protection
Host Family
Club Counselor and YEO
For Rotex
Calendar
 
Useful Links
 
Contact Us
Site Map
Newsletter
Club Members
Past Memories
John Coon
John Brady





For members...




Administration Login
 
Our Committee
click to print this pageprint this page

 

 

Chairperson

Patricia Smith

Rotary Club of Blue Bell

YEP Administrative Assistant

Sharon Rittenhouse

Outbound Co-Chairs

Elaine Caltabiano-Schneider

Rotary Club of Quakertown

 

Brian Hartlaub

Rotary Club of Nazareth

   

Inbound Chair

Linda Kennedy

Rotary Club of Ambler

Student Protection Officer

Ron Smith, PDG

Rotary Club of Blue Bell

Treasurer Co-Chairs

Ron Smith

Rotary Club of Blue Bell

 

Tony Jannetta

Rotary Club of North Penn

   

Recording Secretary:

Jill Scheetz

Rotary Club of Saucon Valley

   

Rotex Coordinators:

Carl Kolepp, South Africa 08-09

Short Term/Summer Exchange Chair:

Charles Walter Jr., Terry

Rotary Club of Bethlehem

District Governor:

Doug Cook

Rotary Club of Collegeville

District Governor Elect:

Linda Young

Rotary Club of Saucon Valley

District Governor Nominee:

Richard Gromis

Rotary Club of Springfield Township Cent.

 

 

Max Rose,    Paula

Rotary Club of Doylestown

 

Janet Kolepp,     Tom

Rotary Club of Bethlehem Morning Star

Mike McCarthy,     Mary Anne

Rotary Club of Pottstown

 

Fred Schneider

Friend of Youth Exchange

Tracey & Ed Yergey

Rotary Club of Boyertown

 

Joanne Atwell

Rotary Club of Doylestown

Brian Hartlaub

Rotary Club of Nazareth

 

John St. Clair

Rotary Club of Bethlehem Morning Star

Carolyne Jordan

Friend of Youth Exchange

 

 

 

 

Committee in Action............    Chair - Patti Smith

 

 

 

 

 Stay Young.....   Join us!